Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6863,534
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5104,045
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5144,048
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8594,262
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,7452,327
AzulArgentina 4,0182,497
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5539,665
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0149,330
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,74110,403
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,73010,396
AmberleyAustralia 16,09610,002
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1576,312
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3256,416
AimoresBrazil 1,593990
AlagoinhasBrazil 825513
AltamiraBrazil 1,298806
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8761,166
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,0231,257
ApodiBrazil 322200
AracajuBrazil 753468
AracuaiBrazil 1,310814
AragarcasBrazil 1,7371,080
AraxaBrazil 1,7391,081
Arco VerdeBrazil 536333
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8406,114
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8016,090
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7206,661
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9703,710
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8076,094
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6994,784
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7584,821
AbecheChad 7,1084,417
AntofagastaChile 3,7822,350
AricaChile 3,5382,199
AltaiChina 13,2408,228
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1592,585
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1312,567
AraucaColombia 3,6032,239
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,3022,674
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,1562,582
AzuaDominican Republic 4,2232,624
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4885,275
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,6875,398
AswanEgypt 8,5815,332
AsyutEgypt 8,4775,268
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8133,612
AsmaraEritrea 9,0495,623
AssabEritrea 9,4245,856
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9475,560
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2354,496
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8226,725
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0647,496
AccraGhana 4,6532,892
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4605,257
AthensGreece 8,1725,078
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1655,074
AasiaatGreenland 8,2695,138
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8744,893
AputiteqGreenland 8,1385,057
AkureyriIceland 8,0895,027
AgraIndia 13,1018,141
AhmedabadIndia 12,6147,838
AkolaIndia 13,0888,133
AllahabadIndia 13,4968,386
AmritsarIndia 12,7187,903
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,43111,453
AbadanIran 10,1946,335
ArakIran 10,3706,444
AlbengaItaly 7,3234,551
AlgheroItaly 7,1214,425
AmendolaItaly 7,7094,790
AnconaItaly 7,6634,762
ArezzoItaly 7,5384,684
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2402,635
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3092,678
AbashiriJapan 15,6689,736
AburatsuJapan 16,96410,542
AikawaJapan 16,35910,166
AjiroJapan 16,69210,373
AkitaJapan 16,17210,050
AkuneJapan 16,88010,490
AomoriJapan 16,0489,972
AsahikawaJapan 15,7149,765
AsosanJapan 16,81610,450
AmmanJordan 9,0655,633
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6147,839
AinaziLatvia 9,0655,633
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6956,024
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9586,188
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6295,983
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8816,140
AtarMauritania 4,1522,580
AgalegaMauritius 10,6956,646
AcapulcoMexico 6,9334,308
AayanbulagMongolia 13,9338,658
AltaiMongolia 13,8478,605
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,2538,857
AgadirMorocco 5,1553,203
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6954,782
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6638,491
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8178,586
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9208,650
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0718,744
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3053,296
AgadezNiger 5,8833,656
AsuncionParaguay 2,8751,787
ArequipaPeru 3,5902,231
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,59710,935
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,7046,030
AradRomania 8,3385,181
AjanRussia 14,3128,893
AldanRussia 13,9518,669
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3936,458
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0367,479
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,9239,273
AnadyrRussia 12,7327,912
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1066,280
ArmavirRussia 9,7726,072
AstrakhanRussia 10,3196,412
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2228,838
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2943,911
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3213,928
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3673,957
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1333,811
Abu HamedSudan 8,5365,305
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4975,280
AqiqSudan 9,0185,604
ArbaatSudan 8,9195,542
AromaSudan 8,7645,446
AtbaraSudan 8,5685,324
Abu KamalSyria 9,5655,944
AleppoSyria 9,2685,759
AranyaprathetThailand 15,8719,863
AtakpameTogo 4,8473,012
AdanaTurkey 9,1215,668
AfyonTurkey 8,7645,446
AnkaraTurkey 8,9945,589
AntalyaTurkey 8,7245,421
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1326,917
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7504,816
AberporthUk 7,2264,491
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2734,519
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2155,727
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2575,752
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7826,700
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7646,689
ArtigasUruguay 3,2592,026
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,6824,153
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0094,977
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9116,159
Abilene, TxUsa 7,4934,656
Ada, MnUsa 7,9954,968
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8324,245
Aiken, ScUsa 6,1463,820
Akron, OhUsa 6,5904,095
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2205,108
Albany, GaUsa 6,1703,834
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2873,907
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5624,699
Albion, NeUsa 7,8034,849
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1965,093
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2414,500
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9054,912
Algona, IaUsa 7,5694,703
Alice, TxUsa 7,1594,449
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2053,856
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1645,073
Alma, MiUsa 6,9654,328
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0234,364
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7674,826
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7844,837
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1813,841
Amite, LaUsa 6,6274,118
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5377,169
Anderson, InUsa 6,8294,244
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2863,906
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4624,016
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8324,245
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5366,547
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1163,800
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,7033,544
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2833,904
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6094,728
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9026,153
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4624,637
Athens, GaUsa 6,2413,878
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,3053,918
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0573,764
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,8838,627
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5514,692
Augusta, GaUsa 6,1023,792
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0385,617
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0954,409
Austin, TxUsa 7,2294,492
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6157,218
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3097,649
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5632,214
AdenYemen 9,6696,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -