Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0207,469
BustAfghanistan 11,7317,290
BatnaAlgeria 6,6814,151
BecharAlgeria 5,7613,580
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6474,130
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6753,526
BiskraAlgeria 6,5794,088
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2773,901
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,5634,079
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,5954,098
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,6094,107
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,1883,845
ByrdAntarctica 9,2285,734
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,3162,682
BarilocheArgentina 5,0193,119
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,7502,330
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0389,966
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,10310,007
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83310,460
BrestBelarus 8,7665,447
BrusselsBelgium 7,5574,696
Belize CityBelize 5,8053,607
BeninBenin 4,9473,074
BohiconBenin 4,9363,067
BermudaBermuda 4,8853,036
BageBrazil 3,2302,007
BambuiBrazil 1,7471,086
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8191,131
BarbalhaBrazil 283176
BarcelosBrazil 2,5131,562
BarraBrazil 713443
Barra Do CordaBrazil 511317
BarreirasBrazil 911566
BelémBrazil 959596
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,6801,044
BelterraBrazil 1,6091,000
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 580360
Bom JesusBrazil 2,8091,745
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 950590
BrasiliaBrazil 1,422884
BrevesBrazil 1,156719
BurgasBulgaria 8,6445,371
BurundiBurundi 7,7604,822
BatouriCameroon 6,2053,856
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6414,127
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7856,080
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9585,566
Banff, AbCanada 9,4175,852
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8954,284
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5394,063
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2085,722
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1405,058
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6926,023
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7284,181
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4676,504
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3405,183
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5305,301
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2875,150
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2636,378
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1123,177
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1716,320
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6966,025
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6594,138
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,2334,494
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,4283,373
BeijingChina 15,5139,640
BarranquillaColombia 4,1772,595
Benito SalasColombia 3,9522,456
BogotáColombia 3,8772,409
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1785,082
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4354,620
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8524,258
BaniDominican Republic 4,1682,590
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,2292,628
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,1402,573
BahariyaEgypt 8,3105,164
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5385,306
BiarritzFrance 6,6814,152
BordeauxFrance 6,8344,247
BrestFrance 6,9244,303
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0707,500
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0707,501
BitamGabon 5,8493,634
BanjulGambia 3,3702,094
BerlinGermany 8,1635,073
BrockenGermany 7,9704,952
BokeGuinea 3,3752,097
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3592,087
BudapestHungary 8,2435,122
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2525,128
BangaloreIndia 13,1948,199
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8667,995
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0048,702
BikanerIndia 12,6267,846
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,42310,827
BabolsarIran 10,6466,616
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9656,813
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3676,442
Bandar LengehIran 10,8086,716
BirjandIran 11,2406,985
BushehrIran 10,4296,481
BaghdadIraq 9,8506,121
BasraIraq 10,1526,308
BelmulletIreland 7,1924,469
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1694,455
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7674,826
BergamoItaly 7,5284,678
BolognaItaly 7,5634,700
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6814,773
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6234,737
BrindisiItaly 7,8334,868
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4512,766
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2022,611
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3577,679
BeirutLebanon 9,0615,631
BenghaziLibya 7,6474,752
BirzaiLithuania 9,0135,601
BitolaMacedonia 8,1135,041
BlantyreMalawi 8,3175,168
BvumbweMalawi 8,3275,175
BintuluMalaysia 17,09110,620
BamakoMali 4,1152,557
Bko-SMali 4,1162,558
BougounMali 4,1072,552
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6132,866
BaitagMongolia 13,5528,421
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,5308,408
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,2298,842
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,7669,176
BayandelgerMongolia 14,8079,201
BayankhongorMongolia 14,1398,786
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,6159,082
BulganMongolia 14,1078,766
BhamawMyanmar 15,0409,346
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7768,561
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1333,190
BilmaNiger 6,4394,002
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4883,410
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7096,033
BergenNorway 8,3095,163
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3085,163
BjornoyaNorway 9,7056,031
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1285,673
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9345,552
BadinPakistan 12,2237,595
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5937,826
BalakotPakistan 12,5287,785
BarkhanPakistan 12,2567,616
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5882,851
BascoPhilippines 17,48410,865
BialystokPoland 8,7795,456
BejaPortugal 5,8753,651
BragancaPortugal 6,2523,885
BistritaRomania 8,6065,348
BucharestRomania 8,6125,352
BajkitRussia 12,8057,957
BarabinskRussia 12,2757,628
BarnaulRussia 12,6697,873
BerezovoRussia 11,2877,014
BiserRussia 11,0496,866
BlagovescenskRussia 14,8789,245
BogdarinRussia 14,0678,741
BogucanyRussia 13,0928,135
BomnakRussia 14,4268,964
BorRussia 12,5487,798
BorzjaRussia 14,5549,044
BratskRussia 13,4408,351
BelgradeSerbia 8,2155,105
BoSierra Leone 3,5222,188
BontheSierra Leone 3,4292,131
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1545,067
BerberaSomalia 9,6435,993
BusanSouth Korea 16,52210,267
BadajozSpain 6,0073,733
BarcelonaSpain 6,7444,191
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4734,022
BabanusaSudan 7,7944,843
BaselSwitzerland 7,5164,671
BernSwitzerland 7,4694,642
BangkokThailand 15,6639,733
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,6659,734
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,4289,587
BizerteTunisia 7,0334,370
BalikesirTurkey 8,5775,330
BursaTurkey 8,6895,400
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4897,139
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3794,586
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3744,582
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3754,583
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3864,590
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2404,499
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3274,553
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2985,778
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4884,653
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1623,829
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,4597,121
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,4607,121
Batesville, MsUsa 6,7624,202
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,6674,143
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8504,878
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3443,943
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0773,776
Beeville, TxUsa 7,1534,445
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3714,580
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6075,970
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1527,552
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3023,916
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4337,104
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,2546,994
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0444,377
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7445,434
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3633,954
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,4804,027
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2805,767
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2365,118
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2573,888
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0503,759
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8676,131
Blakely, GaUsa 6,1883,845
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0853,781
Boerne, TxUsa 7,2994,536
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2545,750
Booneville, MsUsa 6,6864,155
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1673,832
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1113,797
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3554,570
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6354,123
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1244,427
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1084,417
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1183,802
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9064,291
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3413,941
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5544,073
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2284,491
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9044,911
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,6524,134
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0214,363
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2724,519
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6965,404
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3733,960
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6824,152
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5774,087
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7804,213
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2813,903
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2374,497
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4003,977
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4775,889
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9217,408
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1571,962
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5972,235
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6494,753
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6494,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -