Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8007,333
ChlefAlgeria 6,3443,942
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7354,185
CeresArgentina 3,5412,200
ChamicalArgentina 3,8782,410
ChepesArgentina 3,9722,468
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,2063,235
ConcordiaArgentina 3,4242,128
CórdobaArgentina 3,8062,365
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,8112,368
CorrientesArgentina 3,1321,946
CairnsAustralia 17,46510,853
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3989,568
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6719,738
CedunaAustralia 15,8259,834
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,42510,207
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,14010,651
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8829,869
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,84711,090
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8069,822
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9269,896
ChittagongBangladesh 14,5719,054
CharnocksBarbados 2,9031,804
CotonouBenin 4,9473,074
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7451,084
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9871,235
CabroboBrazil 401249
CaceresBrazil 2,2161,377
CaetiteBrazil 1,011628
Campina GrandeBrazil 576358
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,2721,412
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4451,519
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0241,257
Campos SalesBrazil 206128
CanavieirasBrazil 1,183735
CaparaoBrazil 1,7121,064
CapinopolisBrazil 1,7871,110
CaratingaBrazil 1,6351,016
CaravelasBrazil 1,406874
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,062660
CarolinaBrazil 789490
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,3981,490
CataguasesBrazil 1,8171,129
CatalaoBrazil 1,6501,025
CatanduvaBrazil 1,9881,236
CaxiasBrazil 299186
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,8901,796
Ceara MirimBrazil 584363
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8451,146
ChapecoBrazil 2,7501,709
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9071,185
CipoBrazil 699435
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,011628
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,571976
CordeiroBrazil 1,8841,171
CorrentinaBrazil 1,027638
CorumbaBrazil 2,3921,487
CoximBrazil 2,1311,324
CuritibaBrazil 2,4311,511
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3125,786
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5685,946
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0636,253
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1565,068
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4355,242
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7784,833
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3246,416
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2966,398
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7234,178
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5095,909
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9394,312
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4193,989
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1313,810
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1363,813
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0806,264
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2923,910
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6825,395
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4704,642
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8874,280
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5215,295
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1666,317
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6645,384
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1865,708
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1614,450
Comox, BcCanada 10,0336,235
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6165,975
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4795,269
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1745,701
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3885,834
ChicoChile 5,4833,407
ChillanChile 4,7342,942
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,8182,994
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,9922,481
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,4793,405
Curico-General FreireChile 4,5622,835
ChangchunChina 15,4999,631
ChangduChina 14,7579,170
ChangshaChina 16,22010,079
ChengduChina 15,3599,544
ChongqingChina 15,6389,717
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8212,375
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8304,866
CamagueyCuba 5,0213,120
CasablancaCuba 5,5133,426
ChebCzech Republic 7,9654,950
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3195,169
CabreraDominican Republic 4,2212,623
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,2402,635
CotuiDominican Republic 4,2032,612
CanarEcuador 4,2552,644
CairoEgypt 8,5955,341
CaenFrance 7,1834,463
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1234,426
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,7101,063
CocobeachGabon 5,6253,495
CologneGermany 7,7114,792
ChiosGreece 8,3885,212
CorfuGreece 7,9364,932
ConakryGuinea 3,4162,123
CatacamasHonduras 5,4643,395
CholutecaHonduras 5,5283,435
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4768,374
CherrapunjiIndia 14,4818,998
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,4818,998
ChahbaharIran 11,3867,075
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1834,464
ClonesIreland 7,2954,534
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2464,503
CorkIreland 7,0394,374
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0354,372
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0934,408
CameriItaly 7,4524,631
CampobassoItaly 7,6324,743
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1814,463
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1184,423
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0804,399
Cape MeleItaly 7,3204,549
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5994,722
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4534,631
CerviaItaly 7,6134,731
CiampinoItaly 7,4964,658
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5034,663
Cisa PassItaly 7,4694,641
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4554,633
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7384,809
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4204,611
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6864,776
ChibaJapan 16,63010,334
ChichibuJapan 16,58810,308
ChichijimaJapan 17,55810,911
ChoshiJapan 16,61210,323
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1235,669
ChilekaMalawi 8,3175,168
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1785,082
ChitipaMalawi 8,1545,067
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9274,926
ComitanMexico 6,1383,814
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,61011,564
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,6949,131
ChoirMongolia 14,5389,034
CasablancaMorocco 5,5313,437
ChindeMozambique 8,4715,264
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8889,252
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3938,944
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5748,435
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8558,610
CondegaNicaragua 5,4533,389
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8679,239
ChejuNorth Korea 16,59610,313
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,19010,061
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,37310,174
ChhorPakistan 12,3057,646
ChitralPakistan 12,3657,684
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,7071,682
ConcepcionParaguay 2,7111,685
CajamarcaPeru 4,1842,600
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1152,557
ChiclayoPeru 4,3322,692
ChimbotePeru 4,1972,608
CuzcoPeru 3,5502,206
CzestochowaPoland 8,4175,230
CoimbraPortugal 6,0263,744
CalafatRomania 8,3585,194
CeahlauRomania 8,7025,407
ClujRomania 8,5245,297
ConstantaRomania 8,7945,465
CraiovaRomania 8,4405,245
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6937,266
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5117,153
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4487,735
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3167,653
Cape UelenRussia 12,1957,578
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,3289,525
CaraRussia 13,9738,683
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9016,774
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5527,800
ChitaRussia 14,2838,876
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,2838,876
CokurdahRussia 12,7127,899
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,1318,781
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8734,271
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,7619,794
CaceresSpain 6,0843,781
CadizSpain 5,8523,637
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1933,848
CordobaSpain 6,0463,757
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4408,352
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,7779,804
ChanthaburiThailand 15,8479,848
Chiang MaiThailand 15,3869,561
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4459,598
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,7159,765
ChumphonThailand 15,5579,667
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4725,265
CorumTurkey 9,1815,705
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6007,208
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8267,349
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2174,485
CernovcyUkraine 8,7525,439
ChernigovUkraine 9,2275,734
CarrascoUruguay 3,6572,272
ColoniaUruguay 3,7022,300
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6702,281
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8704,269
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1073,795
Camden, ScUsa 6,0733,774
Canton, NyUsa 6,5404,064
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7814,835
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7873,596
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3803,965
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0584,386
Casper, WyUsa 8,4795,269
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8506,121
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2813,903
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0733,774
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4994,660
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9163,676
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9263,683
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4183,988
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1523,823
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1933,849
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6444,750
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,4524,009
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4384,001
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3243,930
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0413,754
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9694,952
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2815,146
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0654,390
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0884,404
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6445,993
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6334,122
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3305,176
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6744,148
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6714,145
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5954,098
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5304,679
Clark, SdUsa 7,9564,944
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,8424,252
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7094,169
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9554,943
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6544,135
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2324,494
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,4607,743
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8964,286
College Park, MdUsa 6,1633,830
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1795,082
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2034,476
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,0783,777
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7744,209
Columbus, InUsa 6,7644,203
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3194,548
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6194,113
Conception, MoUsa 7,4764,646
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6544,756
Conway, ArUsa 6,9764,335
Conway, ScUsa 5,9293,685
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3733,960
Corning, ArUsa 6,9524,320
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3523,947
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,1054,415
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2014,475
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4073,982
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8286,107
Covington, LaUsa 6,5984,100
Covington, TnUsa 6,8754,272
Crete, NeUsa 7,6784,771
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6585,380
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2506,991
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2506,991
CaracasVenezuela 3,3852,104
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,9381,826
CoroVenezuela 3,7022,301
ChipataZambia 8,0655,012
ChomaZambia 7,4744,644
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0675,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -