Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3363,937
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3833,967
DavisAntarctica 10,5856,578
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,54410,902
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,84811,091
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9459,287
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7459,784
DhakaBangladesh 14,4058,952
D’UccleBelgium 7,5574,696
DiamantinaBrazil 1,489926
DiamantinoBrazil 2,0091,249
DouradosBrazil 2,4331,512
DoualaCameroon 5,6903,536
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3723,959
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4085,225
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8326,109
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2613,890
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5395,306
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7534,197
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8924,904
DuianChina 14,5749,056
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9404,934
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4525,874
DajabonDominican Republic 4,3712,716
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,2772,658
DabaaEgypt 8,3465,186
DakhlaEgypt 8,2395,120
DijonFrance 7,3484,566
DresdenGermany 8,1105,040
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2185,728
DebrecenHungary 8,4195,231
DalatangiIceland 8,1385,057
DaltonganjIndia 13,7558,548
DarbhangaIndia 13,8898,631
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7099,140
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7179,145
DumkaIndia 14,0678,742
DwarkaIndia 12,2557,615
DezfulIran 10,2276,355
DublinIreland 7,2664,515
DecimomannuItaly 7,0934,407
DobbiacoItaly 7,7544,819
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2032,612
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0375,616
DagorettiKenya 8,6025,346
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1105,661
DedzaMalawi 8,2455,124
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,5469,039
DashbalbarMongolia 14,5539,043
DaweiMyanmar 15,4079,574
De BiltNetherlands 7,6954,782
De KooyNetherlands 7,7344,806
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7354,807
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7258,529
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6858,504
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5688,431
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3535,191
DalbandinPakistan 11,7517,302
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3467,672
DirPakistan 12,3787,692
DroshPakistan 12,3667,684
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,61510,946
DohaQatar 10,4766,510
DorohoiRomania 8,7695,449
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5017,147
DudinkaRussia 11,9117,402
DzardzanRussia 12,8567,989
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3446,428
DakarSenegal 3,3792,100
DaruSierra Leone 3,6162,247
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9524,941
DamazinSudan 8,5095,287
DongolaSudan 8,2375,118
DamascusSyria 9,1455,683
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1465,683
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5125,911
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0487,487
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8245,483
DjerbaTunisia 6,9104,294
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5655,944
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6504,754
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4034,600
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3965,839
DonetskUkraine 9,5845,956
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8556,745
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3293,933
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2193,865
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2694,517
Danville, IlUsa 6,9684,330
Darlington, ScUsa 6,0243,743
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5055,906
David City, NeUsa 7,7004,785
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6924,159
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4595,878
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,2693,895
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1285,672
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0394,374
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,4804,648
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6274,118
Delphine, InUsa 6,9634,327
Denton, MdUsa 6,1073,795
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2295,114
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4614,636
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8665,509
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9094,915
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8064,229
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6814,151
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0485,623
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2324,494
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7514,817
Dover, DeUsa 6,1073,795
Dover, TnUsa 6,7224,177
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3294,554
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3044,539
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6734,768
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9174,298
Durham, NhUsa 6,1653,831
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1882,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -