Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0983,789
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,5844,091
EsquelArgentina 5,1593,206
EzeizaArgentina 3,7742,345
East SaleAustralia 15,1359,405
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3079,512
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3079,512
EssendonAustralia 15,2119,452
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9871,235
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,0811,915
EspinosaBrazil 1,115693
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9814,338
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3535,812
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3575,815
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3575,815
Edson, AbCanada 9,5455,931
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2596,375
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9865,584
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5015,283
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4016,463
Eureka, NtCanada 9,7966,087
ErlianChina 14,9689,302
El CaranoColombia 4,1712,592
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4375,243
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,2992,671
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,0892,541
El ArishEgypt 8,8455,496
El TorEgypt 8,7595,443
ErfurtGermany 7,9384,933
EssenGermany 7,7414,811
EsfahanIran 10,5386,549
EilatIsrael 8,9145,539
EsashiJapan 15,9339,901
EldoretKenya 8,4575,255
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,0098,705
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2303,250
EeldeNetherlands 7,8404,872
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6838,503
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5023,419
EnuguNigeria 5,5063,421
EncarnacionParaguay 2,9431,829
EvoraPortugal 5,9193,678
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,2159,455
EkimcanRussia 14,6559,107
Elat’MaRussia 9,9976,213
ElistaRussia 10,0296,232
ErbogacenRussia 13,2558,237
EssejRussia 12,4627,744
Ed DueimSudan 8,3275,174
El FasherSudan 7,5764,708
El GeneinaSudan 7,2684,516
El ObeidSudan 8,0885,026
El ShowakSudan 8,7035,408
En NahudSudan 7,8874,901
EdirneTurkey 8,5425,308
ErzincanTurkey 9,5415,929
ErzurumTurkey 9,6856,018
EskisehirTurkey 8,7995,468
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7656,690
EntebbeUganda 8,1395,057
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6034,724
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5534,693
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9624,326
Eastman, GaUsa 6,0923,786
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1553,825
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4605,257
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5274,677
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,0645,011
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3403,940
Elko, NvUsa 9,1485,685
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6544,756
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4113,984
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0285,610
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4213,990
Erie, PaUsa 6,5994,101
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5004,660
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8166,100
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1894,467
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8396,114
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1465,062
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7705,450
Evansville, InUsa 6,8134,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -