Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2277,598
FarahAfghanistan 11,5217,159
FormosaArgentina 2,9931,860
ForrestAustralia 15,8399,842
FrancistownBotswana 7,5394,685
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 926576
FloraniaBrazil 439273
FlorestaBrazil 447278
FlorianoBrazil 315196
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6291,634
FormosaBrazil 1,363847
FortalezaBrazil 277172
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,7081,683
FrancaBrazil 1,8601,156
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7045,409
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3965,839
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3245,794
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0386,237
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2135,725
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0216,227
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4875,895
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8776,137
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6576,001
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2383,877
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2263,869
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0094,977
FayaChad 7,0474,379
FamagustaCyprus 8,9555,564
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0935,029
FarafraEgypt 8,1875,088
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0313,748
FichtelbergGermany 8,0204,984
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7494,815
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1065,037
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5104,667
FaranahGuinea 3,7202,312
FalconaraItaly 7,6524,755
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5144,669
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6934,781
FonniItaly 7,1584,448
FrontoneItaly 7,6024,724
FrosinoneItaly 7,5384,684
FukauraJapan 16,0699,986
FukueJapan 16,76510,418
FukuiJapan 16,56610,294
FukuokaJapan 16,72310,392
FukushimaJapan 16,38910,184
FukuyamaJapan 16,69910,377
FushikiJapan 16,49110,248
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,4377,728
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5675,945
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5255,919
FunchalMadeira 4,8953,042
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1461,955
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7403,567
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4955,279
FaroPortugal 5,7883,597
FerganaRussia 12,2707,624
FreetownSierra Leone 3,4092,119
FalunSweden 8,7725,451
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4884,653
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3315,799
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3357,044
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6474,752
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3124,544
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6254,739
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9764,957
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2953,912
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6164,733
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9914,344
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0374,994
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4304,617
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1884,467
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0013,729
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,8873,658
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,8873,658
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8095,474
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7424,190
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6385,368
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8844,278
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2394,498
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2795,145
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5694,703
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1645,073
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,6643,520
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3714,580
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1834,464
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8424,252
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2864,528
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1253,806
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6284,119
Franklin, LaUsa 6,7174,174
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5064,043
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,0913,785
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3845,832
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0094,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -