Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1657,559
GhazniAfghanistan 12,0917,513
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,2833,904
General PicoArgentina 4,1362,570
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,6112,244
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,9151,812
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1399,407
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4109,576
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,45110,223
GrazAustria 7,9794,959
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1326,296
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2486,368
GomelBelarus 9,2405,742
GrodnoBelarus 8,8555,503
GaranhunsBrazil 617383
GoianiaBrazil 1,584985
GoiasBrazil 1,580982
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,528949
GrajauBrazil 644400
GuairaBrazil 2,5571,589
GuaramirangaBrazil 209130
GuaratingaBrazil 1,292803
GarouaCameroon 6,2033,854
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1673,832
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4045,223
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9346,173
Golden, BcCanada 9,5155,913
Goose, NfCanada 6,7624,202
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0244,365
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7396,052
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0763,776
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2023,854
GanzhouChina 16,55210,285
GuangzhouChina 16,59310,311
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,2522,642
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3642,712
GonderEthiopia 8,8495,499
GourdonFrance 6,9494,318
GrenobleFrance 7,2434,501
GeisenheimGermany 7,7004,785
GorlitzGermany 8,1835,085
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8833,656
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9183,678
GeorgetownGuyana 2,3531,462
GoaIndia 12,7827,943
GuwahatiIndia 14,4408,973
GelaItaly 7,3674,578
GenoaItaly 7,3934,594
GhediItaly 7,5504,692
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7614,823
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5634,700
GrossetoItaly 7,4424,625
GrottaglieItaly 7,7844,837
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2354,496
GuidoniaItaly 7,5174,671
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0542,519
GifuJapan 16,64310,342
GaoMali 5,0633,146
GuamMariana Islands 18,91411,753
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4134,607
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,2194,486
GuaymasMexico 8,3605,195
GaluutMongolia 14,0668,741
GemertNetherlands 7,6824,774
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1908,818
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7218,526
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7438,540
GayaNiger 5,2343,252
GardermoenNorway 8,5415,307
GeiloNorway 8,4395,244
GdanskPoland 8,5745,328
GalatiRomania 8,7935,464
Gor’KijRussia 10,1466,305
GorznyjRussia 10,1096,282
GridinoRussia 9,8806,139
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8666,131
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,4733,401
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8324,245
GijonSpain 6,4564,012
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,6504,754
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,6545,378
GoteborgSweden 8,4215,233
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4195,231
GothenburgSweden 8,4205,232
GunnarnSweden 9,1185,666
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3414,562
GabesTunisia 6,8714,269
GafsaTunisia 6,7974,224
GiresunTurkey 9,4725,886
GoztepeTurkey 8,7205,419
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,9696,816
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8376,735
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5514,693
GajvoronUkraine 9,0265,609
GeniceskUkraine 9,3195,791
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,5464,068
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7467,299
Galva, IlUsa 7,1844,464
Galveston, TxUsa 6,9284,305
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7045,408
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4083,982
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3423,941
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2515,749
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9593,703
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9594,946
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9044,911
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0505,002
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,7174,174
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7744,831
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5005,282
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9904,344
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7626,066
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2464,503
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0095,598
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2654,515
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8294,244
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,5464,068
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1443,818
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6354,123
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7884,218
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7614,201
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5064,043
Greenville, TxUsa 7,2194,486
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,2233,867
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,1713,835
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1454,440
Groton, CtUsa 6,0433,755
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,2807,009
GuanareVenezuela 3,5872,229
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6172,247
GuiriaVenezuela 2,9691,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -