Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5147,155
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4283,994
HuamboAngola 6,2433,879
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11610,636
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6149,082
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6119,079
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,07410,610
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0133,115
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8846,763
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9923,723
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0133,736
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6664,143
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7614,201
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7644,203
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7146,037
Hope, BcCanada 9,7846,080
HaikouChina 16,46410,231
HailarChina 14,7769,182
HamiChina 13,8748,622
HetanChina 13,0428,105
HavanaCuba 5,5073,422
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1082,553
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0522,518
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,3132,680
HelwanEgypt 8,5825,333
HurguadaEgypt 8,7415,431
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0114,978
HelsinkiFinland 9,1835,707
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2085,722
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9116,780
HamburgGermany 8,0545,005
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0545,005
HannoverGermany 7,9614,947
HelgolandGermany 7,9814,959
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7424,811
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1975,094
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0855,024
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7527,924
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0378,101
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0084,976
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2678,244
HaifaIsrael 8,9945,589
HaboroJapan 15,6519,725
HachijojimaJapan 16,90610,506
HachinoheJapan 16,0779,991
HagiJapan 16,66210,354
HakodateJapan 15,9379,904
HamadaJapan 16,62610,331
HamamatsuJapan 16,72110,391
HikoneJapan 16,65210,348
HimejiJapan 16,68210,366
HiradoJapan 16,72010,390
HirooJapan 15,8679,860
HiroshimaJapan 16,68810,370
HitaJapan 16,76610,419
HitoyoshiJapan 16,87810,488
HunLibya 7,1404,437
HomboriMali 4,8613,021
HomalinMyanmar 14,8009,197
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,3009,507
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7278,530
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6988,512
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
HororataNew Zealand 13,6868,505
HyderabadPakistan 12,1697,562
HuanucoPeru 3,9502,454
HelPoland 8,5975,342
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,1789,431
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5657,187
HatangaRussia 12,1657,559
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9736,819
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0012,487
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5285,921
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2085,101
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,21210,696
HaejuSouth Korea 16,10910,010
HyesanSouth Korea 15,8369,841
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5778,437
HalaibSudan 8,9305,549
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,6975,404
HudeibaSudan 8,5625,321
HaparandaSweden 9,4235,856
HarnosandSweden 8,9925,588
HamaSyria 9,2055,720
HassakahSyria 9,5875,958
Hua HinThailand 15,6169,704
HakkariTurkey 9,8706,133
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5534,693
HersonUkraine 9,1655,695
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8685,511
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1244,427
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3023,916
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9174,298
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2533,886
Hart, MiUsa 7,0974,410
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1593,827
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7814,835
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,1463,819
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2215,109
Hays, KsUsa 7,7324,805
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6936,023
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7034,787
Helena, MtUsa 9,0255,608
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5404,064
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0053,732
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2143,861
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3355,179
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8084,230
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3283,932
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0264,988
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1273,807
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8964,286
Holly, CoUsa 7,9254,925
Homer, AkUsa 11,6627,247
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9754,334
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7364,186
Horton, KsUsa 7,4984,659
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2215,109
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2853,906
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0414,375
Houma, LaUsa 6,5864,093
Houston, TexasUsa 7,0074,354
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4834,028
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,5474,068
Huron, SdUsa 7,9404,934
HanoiVietnam 15,9999,942
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,36610,170
HarareZimbabwe 7,9084,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -