Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5304,058
In SalahAlgeria 5,8713,648
InnsbruckAustria 7,7314,804
IbiriteBrazil 1,6911,051
IguatuBrazil 202125
IlheusBrazil 1,085675
ImperatrizBrazil 758471
IndaialBrazil 2,5811,604
IpameriBrazil 1,6161,004
IraiBrazil 2,7871,732
IreceBrazil 695432
ItaberabaBrazil 821510
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9831,232
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7001,057
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,430889
ItaperunaBrazil 1,7881,111
ItapevaBrazil 2,2661,408
ItirucuBrazil 915569
ItuacuBrazil 964599
IvinhemaBrazil 2,3821,480
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3506,432
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8184,858
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6576,622
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0094,977
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,0076,219
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,6162,247
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6454,750
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,2173,863
ImbertDominican Republic 4,2902,666
IzobambaEcuador 4,2402,635
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6855,397
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7433,569
IoanninaGreece 8,0114,978
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3095,164
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5275,299
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9408,041
IranshahrIran 11,3937,080
IstranaItaly 7,6854,776
IidaJapan 16,63610,338
IizukaJapan 16,72510,393
IrakoJapan 16,73110,397
IriomotejimaJapan 17,30310,752
IrozakiJapan 16,74210,404
IshigakijimaJapan 17,33710,774
IshinomakiJapan 16,31110,136
IwamizawaJapan 15,7789,805
IzuharaJapan 16,62510,331
IrbidJordan 9,0665,634
IfraneMorocco 5,6953,539
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6078,456
IlorinNigeria 5,2423,257
InchonNorth Korea 16,19810,065
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8036,092
IslamabadPakistan 12,5197,780
IquitosPeru 3,6212,250
IloiloPhilippines 18,06711,227
IasiRomania 8,8265,485
IcaRussia 14,2258,840
IlirnejRussia 12,7777,940
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,7559,169
IrkutskRussia 13,8758,622
Ivdel’Russia 11,1126,905
IbizaSpain 6,5304,058
IspartaTurkey 8,7355,428
IstanbulTurkey 8,7175,417
IzmirTurkey 8,4745,266
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6755,391
IzmailUkraine 8,8505,499
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0565,006
Independence, KsUsa 7,3984,597
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4043,979
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8304,244
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4574,634
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8544,881
Inverness, FlUsa 5,8253,619
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4894,654
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3574,572
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4103,983
IsokaZambia 8,0835,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -