Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,1457,547
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,2667,622
JuninArgentina 3,8752,408
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,2351,389
JacobinaBrazil 669416
JaguaruanaBrazil 324201
Joao PessoaBrazil 676420
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,517942
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8681,161
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2315,736
JiuquanChina 14,4058,951
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1063,173
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,2502,641
JimaniDominican Republic 4,3032,674
JoensuuFinland 9,5355,925
JokioinenFinland 9,1585,691
JyvskylFinland 9,3365,801
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3105,164
JulianehbGreenland 7,3414,562
JagdalpurIndia 13,6268,467
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,19310,063
JerusalemIsrael 8,9925,588
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3023,294
JosNigeria 5,7393,567
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7855,459
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7965,466
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1517,551
JhelumPakistan 12,5887,822
JiwaniPakistan 11,5057,149
JuliacaPeru 3,4172,123
JakutskRussia 13,6448,478
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1166,286
JenisejskRussia 12,8487,984
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,6489,724
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,3589,543
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9952,483
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1785,704
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4605,879
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6514,754
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8853,657
JubaSudan 8,1025,035
JokkmokkSweden 9,2925,774
JönköpingSweden 8,5315,301
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5255,297
JendoubaTunisia 6,9134,296
JerbaTunisia 6,9244,302
JerseyUk 7,0974,410
JaltaUkraine 9,2235,731
Jackson, MsUsa 6,6764,149
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7614,202
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,8943,663
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1104,418
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3893,970
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7256,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -