Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1517,550
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8727,377
KhostAfghanistan 12,2347,603
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0937,515
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5174,050
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5899,687
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8874,901
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1376,300
KandiBenin 5,1543,203
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7386,051
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2824,525
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2844,526
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6485,995
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9874,963
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5604,076
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9146,782
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8956,149
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4604,636
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5484,069
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6577,865
KashiChina 12,6447,857
KunmingChina 15,5299,650
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2153,862
KhargaEgypt 8,3925,215
KosseirEgypt 8,7715,450
KajaaniFinland 9,5085,909
KuopioFinland 9,4515,873
KuusamoFinland 9,6415,991
KarlsruheGermany 7,6604,760
KasselGermany 7,8714,891
KonstanzGermany 7,6224,737
KumasiGhana 4,5332,817
KalamataGreece 7,9974,969
KerkiraGreece 7,9364,932
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0495,002
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0655,012
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5205,294
KankanGuinea 3,8802,411
KindiaGuinea 3,5132,183
KissidougouGuinea 3,7572,335
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8868,007
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,70610,381
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,70710,382
KeszthelyHungary 8,0865,025
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8964,907
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,2158,833
KotaIndia 12,9168,026
KozhikodeIndia 13,0008,079
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,57510,921
KermanIran 11,0296,854
KermanshahIran 10,1326,296
Khoram AbadIran 10,2276,355
KilkennyIreland 7,1504,443
KingstonJamaica 4,7222,934
KagoshimaJapan 16,94110,527
KanazawaJapan 16,51010,260
KaruizawaJapan 16,54710,282
KatsuuraJapan 16,68010,365
KawaguchikoJapan 16,64210,341
KitamiesashiJapan 15,5829,683
KobeJapan 16,70410,380
KochiJapan 16,80110,440
KofuJapan 16,62310,330
KumagayaJapan 16,57010,297
KumamotoJapan 16,81310,448
KumejimaJapan 17,31110,757
KureJapan 16,70810,383
KushiroJapan 15,7819,806
KutchanJapan 15,8179,829
KyotoJapan 16,67510,362
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8097,960
KitaleKenya 8,4325,240
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1566,311
KufraLibya 7,6504,754
KaunasLithuania 8,9005,531
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7845,458
KybartaiLithuania 8,8275,485
KarongaMalawi 8,2205,108
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9159,890
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,43710,836
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8199,830
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0029,944
KuantanMalaysia 16,0099,948
KuchingMalaysia 16,77110,421
KayesMali 3,8912,418
KeniebaMali 3,8192,373
KidalMali 5,3003,293
KitaMali 3,9982,484
KoutiaMali 4,3522,705
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,85610,475
KisinevMoldova 8,9185,542
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,8989,258
KhatgalMongolia 13,8038,578
KhovdMongolia 13,4528,359
KhujirtMongolia 14,2068,828
KhutagMongolia 14,0178,711
KenitraMorocco 5,6593,517
KalewaMyanmar 14,7929,192
KathaMyanmar 14,9609,296
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4959,629
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,8159,206
KengtungMyanmar 15,3779,555
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8369,219
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6574,137
KathmanduNepal 13,7998,575
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0659,983
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8378,598
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7158,523
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8208,588
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8518,607
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7288,530
KanoNigeria 5,7663,583
KangnungNorth Korea 16,24010,092
KarasjokNorway 9,6455,994
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4185,231
KristiansandNorway 8,2625,134
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6045,346
KhasabOman 10,9496,804
KarachiPakistan 12,0287,475
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0437,484
KhanpurPakistan 12,3637,683
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9757,442
KororPalau 19,42812,073
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3945,216
KlodzkoPoland 8,2435,122
KoszalinPoland 8,4265,236
KrakowPoland 8,4245,235
KalakanRussia 14,1068,766
KaliningradRussia 8,7035,408
KamenskoeRussia 13,2718,247
KandalaksaRussia 9,8176,101
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2996,400
KazanRussia 10,4746,509
KemRussia 9,8466,119
KerchRussia 9,4195,853
KhabarovskRussia 15,1789,432
KirenskRussia 13,5688,431
KirovRussia 10,5156,534
KljuciRussia 14,0198,712
KolpasevRussia 12,3967,703
KorfRussia 13,4818,377
KostromaRussia 9,9896,207
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1387,543
KotlasRussia 10,3706,444
KrasnodarRussia 9,6215,978
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1836,949
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0036,838
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0418,104
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7326,669
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,5456,553
KurganRussia 11,4907,140
KurskRussia 9,5635,943
KyraRussia 14,4508,980
KigaliRwanda 7,8624,886
KoldaSenegal 3,4762,160
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6192,249
KosiceSlovakia 8,4535,253
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3464,565
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,9409,905
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4978,387
KadugliSudan 7,9934,967
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,3655,198
KassalaSudan 8,7845,459
KhartoumSudan 8,3805,207
KostiSudan 8,3485,187
KalmarSweden 8,5785,330
KaresuandoSweden 9,4875,895
KarlstadSweden 8,5945,341
KristianstadSweden 8,4255,235
KamishliSyria 9,6385,989
KanchanaburiThailand 15,5499,662
Khlong YaiThailand 15,9439,907
Khon KaenThailand 15,8409,843
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,6999,755
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,8029,819
KairouanTunisia 6,9684,330
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2775,765
KarsTurkey 9,8566,124
KastamonuTurkey 9,1075,659
KayseriTurkey 9,1805,704
KonyaTurkey 8,9115,537
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1996,959
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5207,159
KinlossUk 7,7364,807
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5145,912
KievUkraine 9,1465,683
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4615,879
KirovogradUkraine 9,1975,715
KlepininoUkraine 9,2585,753
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3155,789
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7905,462
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2555,751
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9554,322
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2425,743
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4194,610
Keene, NhUsa 6,2153,862
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7624,202
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9654,950
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,5393,442
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2115,102
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9747,441
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5114,667
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9313,686
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6676,007
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4123,984
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7747,317
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8807,382
KabompoZambia 7,1594,449
KabweZambia 7,6204,735
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6244,738
KafirondaZambia 7,5834,712
KaomaZambia 7,2264,491
KasamaZambia 7,9184,920
KasempaZambia 7,3384,560
KawambwaZambia 7,6954,782
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7454,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -