Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7944,222
LuandaAngola 5,9583,702
LuenaAngola 6,6924,158
La PlataArgentina 3,7572,335
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,2772,036
La RiojaArgentina 3,8472,391
LaboulayeArgentina 3,9812,474
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,8203,617
Las LomitasArgentina 3,0401,889
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7599,172
LavertonAustralia 15,1989,444
LearmonthAustralia 15,9139,888
LongreachAustralia 16,79010,433
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,79010,434
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4279,586
Low HeadAustralia 14,8209,210
LinzAustria 7,9684,951
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0374,994
LerwickUk 8,0354,993
La PazBolivia 3,2532,022
LavrasBrazil 1,8471,148
LencoisBrazil 827514
LinharesBrazil 1,584984
LondrinaBrazil 2,3181,441
LomBulgaria 8,3745,204
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9185,542
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3034,538
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8446,117
Langara, BcCanada 10,6296,605
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7764,832
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1825,706
London, OnCanada 6,7294,181
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6495,375
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7675,448
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8086,095
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5702,840
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,2212,623
LanzhouChina 15,0269,337
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2798,873
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5292,193
LimonCosta Rica 4,9843,097
LarnacaCyprus 8,9205,543
LimassolCyprus 8,8645,508
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5164,670
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1184,423
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1205,046
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0642,525
La VegaDominican Republic 4,2432,637
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,1222,562
LuperonDominican Republic 4,3262,688
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3362,695
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2722,655
LuxorEgypt 8,6095,349
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8043,607
Laucala BayFiji 15,0039,323
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4015,842
Le MansFrance 7,1214,425
LilleFrance 7,4744,644
LyonFrance 7,2334,494
LambarnGabon 5,6723,525
LastourvilleGabon 5,9453,695
LibrevilleGabon 5,5973,478
LeipzigGermany 8,0465,000
LindenbergGermany 8,1955,092
LamiaGreece 8,1065,037
LarissaGreece 8,1355,055
LemnosGreece 8,3565,193
LimnosGreece 8,3715,202
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3072,055
LabeGuinea 3,6352,259
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1758,187
La CeibaHonduras 5,5913,474
La MesaHonduras 5,6873,534
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9138,025
LudhianaIndia 12,8327,974
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1584,448
LatinaItaly 7,5054,663
LatronicoItaly 7,6584,758
LecceItaly 7,8274,864
LodwarKenya 8,5265,298
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6739,740
LiepajaLatvia 8,8175,479
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8425,495
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5764,708
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0835,023
LabuanMalaysia 17,34810,781
LuqaMalta 7,3264,553
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1391,951
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1945,092
LashioMyanmar 15,1399,408
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7438,540
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7178,524
LagosNigeria 5,0553,141
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4475,249
LillehammerNorway 8,5735,327
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6707,873
La VictoriaParaguay 2,6591,652
LimaPeru 4,0752,532
LegaspiPhilippines 18,08711,240
LisbonPortugal 5,8593,641
LeninbadRussia 12,1057,522
LevsiRussia 11,4197,096
LungiSierra Leone 3,4092,119
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8664,888
LanzaroteSpain 4,7712,965
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5564,074
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5044,663
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5014,661
LatakiaSyria 9,1275,672
LampangThailand 15,4549,603
LoeiThailand 15,7059,759
Lop BuriThailand 15,6519,726
LomeTogo 4,8212,996
LeemingUk 7,5404,685
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0374,994
London, EnglandUk 7,3694,579
London-GatwickUk 7,3544,570
LynehamUk 7,2924,531
L’VovUkraine 8,6815,395
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0385,616
LozovajaUkraine 9,5005,903
LubnyUkraine 9,3005,779
LuckUkraine 8,8215,481
LuganskUkraine 9,7026,029
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4314,618
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2414,500
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,7254,179
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,8284,243
Lake City, FlUsa 5,9673,708
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4263,993
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7975,467
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2944,532
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3044,539
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3324,556
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6495,374
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1685,076
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3555,192
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,2754,521
Larned, KsUsa 7,6854,775
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0064,975
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9715,574
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1683,833
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4234,613
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1653,831
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7104,791
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2174,485
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3474,566
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7994,846
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6874,155
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2823,903
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,5864,092
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3013,915
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3895,834
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2053,856
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3474,566
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2333,873
Libby, MtUsa 9,3375,802
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6514,755
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2303,872
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0094,977
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,9804,338
Llano, TxUsa 7,3734,582
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1345,054
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1825,706
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1965,714
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2075,722
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1975,094
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0053,732
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6924,159
Louisville, MsUsa 6,6264,117
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8394,871
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4654,017
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7294,803
Luling, TxUsa 7,1984,473
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3205,170
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1833,842
LivingstoneZambia 7,3454,564
LundaziZambia 8,1365,056
LusakaZambia 7,6214,736
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6194,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -