Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7327,291
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9417,420
MilianaAlgeria 6,4143,986
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8723,649
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6346,608
Malarg EArgentina 4,4882,789
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,8863,036
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,0262,502
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,7872,353
MendozaArgentina 4,2452,638
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,2372,633
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,3102,057
Mackay MoAustralia 16,90010,502
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1368,163
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38610,183
MeekatharraAustralia 15,8329,838
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2199,457
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2019,446
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6249,709
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2419,471
Mount IsaAustralia 17,14110,652
MuharraqBahrain 10,3926,458
MinskBelarus 9,0875,647
MogilevBelarus 9,2395,742
MaunBotswana 7,1064,416
MacapaBrazil 1,290802
MacauBrazil 447278
MaceioBrazil 742461
MachadoBrazil 1,9201,193
ManausBrazil 2,1581,341
MarabaBrazil 940584
MaringaBrazil 2,3621,468
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,530951
Monte AzulBrazil 1,126700
Monte SantoBrazil 605376
MonteiroBrazil 499310
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,331827
Morada NovaBrazil 253157
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 675420
MamfeCameroon 5,6763,527
MarouaCameroon 6,3233,929
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,8765,516
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7004,163
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0035,595
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7796,698
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3296,419
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0535,626
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9586,188
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1763,838
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5504,071
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5044,041
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5164,049
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7215,420
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3354,558
Morden, MbCanada 8,1835,085
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7684,206
MoundouChad 6,4734,022
MatecanaColombia 4,0492,516
MoroniComoros 9,2295,735
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2985,156
MarstalDenmark 8,1615,071
Melville HallDominica 3,2342,010
MichesDominican Republic 4,1072,552
MocaDominican Republic 4,2572,645
MoncionDominican Republic 4,3132,680
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,3852,725
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,1582,584
MilagroEcuador 4,3332,692
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2435,122
MinyaEgypt 8,4775,268
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5803,467
MassawaEritrea 9,1105,661
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9914,965
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,9475,560
MarseilleFrance 7,0944,408
MontpellierFrance 7,0254,365
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,7781,105
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,2206,351
MakokouGabon 5,9793,715
MayumbaGabon 5,6923,537
MitzicGabon 5,8353,626
MkamboGabon 6,1033,792
MoandaGabon 6,0033,730
MouilaGabon 5,7463,571
MagdeburgGermany 8,0444,999
MunichGermany 7,8264,863
MünsterGermany 7,8154,856
MethoniGreece 7,9614,947
MilosGreece 8,1865,087
MitiliniGreece 8,4505,251
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4475,249
MacentaGuinea 3,7772,347
MamouGuinea 3,6062,241
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7839,186
MiskolcHungary 8,3885,212
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8988,015
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,2128,210
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6627,868
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5618,427
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,35511,406
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,12211,883
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5059,635
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,49511,493
MashhadIran 11,2707,003
Malin HeadIreland 7,3944,595
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3954,595
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7414,810
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5274,678
MilanItaly 7,4874,652
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4624,637
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4294,616
ManIvory Coast 3,9342,445
MaebashiJapan 16,54110,279
MaizuruJapan 16,62310,330
MakurazakiJapan 16,96410,541
MatsueJapan 16,58610,307
MatsumotoJapan 16,55610,288
MatsuyamaJapan 16,75510,412
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,56110,912
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,37510,797
MishimaJapan 16,68510,368
MitoJapan 16,54210,280
MiyakejimaJapan 16,79610,437
MiyakoJapan 16,17210,049
MiyakojimaJapan 17,36610,792
MiyakonojoJapan 16,93910,526
MiyazakiJapan 16,92610,518
MombetsuJapan 15,6419,719
MoriokaJapan 16,17110,049
MuroranJapan 15,8829,869
MurotomisakiJapan 16,84710,469
MutsuJapan 15,9959,939
Ma’AnJordan 9,0075,597
MafraqJordan 9,0985,654
MombasaKenya 8,8925,526
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7067,895
MaseruLesotho 7,6124,730
MonroviaLiberia 3,5972,235
MisratahLibya 7,2044,477
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5345,925
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2715,761
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7006,028
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2875,771
MakhangaMalawi 8,3355,179
MangochiMalawi 8,3515,189
MwmosaMalawi 8,3825,209
MzimbaMalawi 8,1835,085
MzuzuMalawi 8,2285,113
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8889,873
MersingMalaysia 16,0669,983
MiriMalaysia 17,20510,691
MaleMaldives 12,7257,907
MenakaMali 5,2673,273
MoptiMali 4,5872,851
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,46510,232
MazatlanMexico 7,7934,843
MeridaMexico 6,0803,778
Mexico CityMexico 6,9574,323
MonterreyMexico 7,2834,526
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,1684,454
MaantyMongolia 14,4318,968
MandalgoviMongolia 14,4899,004
MatadMongolia 14,8249,212
MurenMongolia 13,8628,614
MarrakechMorocco 5,3553,328
MeknesMorocco 5,6993,541
MideltMorocco 5,6653,520
MaputoMozambique 8,0815,022
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9315,550
MandalayMyanmar 15,0069,325
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,0129,329
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,4729,615
MindatMyanmar 14,8089,202
MonywaMyanmar 14,9079,263
MyeikMyanmar 15,4729,615
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,0209,333
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6414,748
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9348,659
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7428,540
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6468,480
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4043,358
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3753,340
MagariaNiger 5,8353,626
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1623,829
MaradiNiger 5,6633,519
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2373,876
MakurdiNigeria 5,6433,507
MinnaNigeria 5,4823,406
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,45910,228
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0625,632
MajisOman 10,9846,826
MasirahOman 11,2036,961
Muscat  Oman 11,1496,928
MultanPakistan 12,4167,716
MurreePakistan 12,5407,792
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,65511,593
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,8491,771
MoyobambaPeru 4,0172,496
MactanPhilippines 18,23011,328
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,75111,031
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1953,850
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2793,902
MagadanRussia 13,8908,631
MahackalaRussia 10,2506,370
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,6696,630
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,6696,630
MarkovoRussia 12,9548,050
MinusinskRussia 13,1238,155
MogocaRussia 14,3298,904
MoscowRussia 9,7596,064
MurmanskRussia 9,9046,154
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2795,766
MatamSenegal 3,8022,363
MogadishuSomalia 9,5875,958
MadridSpain 6,3293,933
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3183,926
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7894,219
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9793,716
MelillaSpain 5,9783,715
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3053,918
MalakalSudan 8,1775,081
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9434,936
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4034,600
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,2719,489
Mae SariangThailand 15,2959,505
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,3929,565
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0389,966
MalatyaTurkey 9,3945,837
MersinTurkey 9,0585,629
MuglaTurkey 8,5335,303
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4324,619
ManstonUk 7,4424,624
MeloUruguay 3,3342,072
MercedesUruguay 3,6052,240
MontevideoUruguay 3,6672,278
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,1863,844
Madison, FlUsa 6,0293,746
Madison, InUsa 6,6944,160
Madison, NeUsa 7,7294,803
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2574,510
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5764,708
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2094,480
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9484,318
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1634,451
Marion, InUsa 6,8954,285
Marion, NcUsa 6,2823,903
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3654,577
Marshall, TxUsa 7,0444,377
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2303,872
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7567,306
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5264,056
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0265,609
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8894,281
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5354,061
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5974,721
Medford, WiUsa 7,4504,629
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0264,988
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8214,239
Mena, ArUsa 7,1374,435
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,5684,082
Mexia, TxUsa 7,1834,464
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1984,473
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,4923,413
Midland, TxUsa 7,6934,781
Milan, MnUsa 7,8184,858
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8744,893
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5775,330
Milford, DeUsa 6,0463,757
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,1563,825
Millen, GaUsa 6,0643,768
Millport, OhUsa 6,5694,082
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1023,792
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1504,443
Minden, NeUsa 7,8284,864
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6234,737
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1875,709
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,4353,999
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2344,495
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2414,500
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1153,800
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8184,858
Montgomery AlUsa 6,3773,963
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4185,231
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1273,807
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8633,644
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2823,903
Moro, OrUsa 9,6606,003
Morris, MnUsa 7,8744,893
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2184,485
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2813,903
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8394,250
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2744,520
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0354,371
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2913,909
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9174,298
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5924,096
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0574,385
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2854,527
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4002,113
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8592,398
MaracayVenezuela 3,4452,141
MaturinVenezuela 2,9961,862
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7442,327
MeridaVenezuela 3,7142,308
MagoyeZambia 7,5294,679
MansaZambia 7,6664,764
MbalaZambia 7,9464,938
MfuweZambia 7,9964,969
MisamfuZambia 7,9314,929
MonguZambia 7,0504,381
MpikaZambia 7,9454,937
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0635,011
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5984,721
MumbwaZambia 7,4834,650
MwinilungaZambia 7,1844,464
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8844,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -