Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1227,533
NeuquenArgentina 4,6642,898
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,9542,457
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1359,405
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,47110,857
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4039,572
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6079,698
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,2063,235
NatitingouBenin 4,9643,085
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,9141,189
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1763,838
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8343,625
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1244,427
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9556,186
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4814,028
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0814,400
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3506,432
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9965,590
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8854,278
N’DjamenaChad 6,4504,008
NanchangChina 16,42610,208
NanjingChina 16,34610,157
NanningChina 16,15110,036
NicosiaCyprus 8,8985,529
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2465,124
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1992,609
NeybaDominican Republic 4,2732,655
NegeleEthiopia 8,9855,583
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1189,394
NandiFiji 15,1189,394
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1585,691
NancyFrance 7,5134,668
NantesFrance 6,9634,327
NiceFrance 7,2384,498
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2045,098
NurembergGermany 7,8534,880
NurnbergGermany 7,8504,878
NaxosGreece 8,2785,144
NanortalikGreenland 7,2724,519
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3874,591
NordGreenland 9,7286,045
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7654,825
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8692,404
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2928,260
New DelhiIndia 12,9958,075
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5704,704
NaganoJapan 16,51110,260
NagasakiJapan 16,79610,437
NagoJapan 17,34410,778
NagoyaJapan 16,67010,359
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,36810,793
NaraJapan 16,71110,385
NazeJapan 17,23310,709
NemuroJapan 15,7279,773
NiigataJapan 16,37310,175
NikkoJapan 16,50410,256
NobeokaJapan 16,86410,480
NairobiKenya 8,6015,345
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2238,217
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5937,825
NidaLithuania 8,7575,442
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7666,069
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7236,042
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2585,132
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2495,126
NaraMali 4,3172,683
NioroMali 4,1292,566
NemaMauritania 4,3992,733
NouakchottMauritania 3,7472,329
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7709,800
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7328,533
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8098,581
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9378,660
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6778,499
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3603,331
N’GuigmiNiger 6,3113,922
NiameyNiger 5,1633,208
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3125,786
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7426,054
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8306,108
NawabshahPakistan 12,1587,555
NokkundiPakistan 11,5907,202
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,8731,785
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,75711,034
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,6956,646
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,5689,053
NikolaevRussia 9,1335,675
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,6789,121
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,9658,678
NizneangarskRussia 13,7998,575
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,4228,340
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1096,903
NovgorodRussia 9,4685,883
NovosibirskRussia 12,5567,802
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5408,414
No. 6Sudan 8,4835,271
NyalaSudan 7,4944,657
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0199,954
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,5819,682
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6529,726
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,5699,675
NarathiwatThailand 15,8649,858
NigdeTurkey 9,0925,650
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8016,712
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3315,798
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7984,224
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7984,224
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6284,118
Natchez, MsUsa 6,7454,192
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2414,499
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0773,776
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1353,812
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5064,043
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4554,633
New London, WiUsa 7,2994,535
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,5464,068
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,5664,080
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6254,739
New YorkUsa 6,1523,823
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1113,797
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1273,807
Newark, NjUsa 6,1373,813
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2354,496
Newberry, ScUsa 6,1463,820
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4784,647
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3103,921
Newport, TnUsa 6,3533,948
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1217,532
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9553,701
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7604,822
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8876,144
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8774,895
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9634,948
Norton, KsUsa 7,8574,882
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6894,157
NdolaZambia 7,6414,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -