Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1673,832
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6123,487
OranArgentina 3,2302,007
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0329,963
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35810,165
OstendeBelgium 7,5144,669
ObidosBrazil 1,6871,048
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7452,949
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6014,102
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6004,101
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,0943,165
OdenseDenmark 8,1935,091
OtavaloEcuador 4,2182,621
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,6119,079
OuluFinland 9,4355,863
OroomiehIran 9,9836,203
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2254,489
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0142,494
ObihiroJapan 15,8009,818
OfunatoJapan 16,23810,090
OitaJapan 16,79410,436
OkayamaJapan 16,68810,370
OkinoerabuJapan 17,29510,747
OmaezakiJapan 16,74010,402
OmuJapan 15,6189,705
OnahamaJapan 16,47710,239
OsakaJapan 16,71010,384
OshimaJapan 16,72610,394
OtaruJapan 15,7859,809
OwaseJapan 16,78510,431
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3823,345
OujoaMorocco 6,0133,737
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8209,831
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7058,516
OphirNew Zealand 13,6658,492
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8158,584
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6448,478
OcotalNicaragua 5,4713,400
OrlandNorway 8,7165,416
OsloNorway 8,5075,286
OhotskRussia 13,9798,687
OkhotskRussia 13,9798,687
OlekminskRussia 13,6708,494
OlenekRussia 12,6947,888
OmskRussia 11,9927,452
OnegaRussia 9,9806,202
OrenburgRussia 10,8546,745
OymyakonRussia 13,5478,418
OviedoSpain 6,4273,994
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8795,518
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8724,892
OdessaUkraine 9,0275,609
OvrucUkraine 9,0605,630
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,4434,003
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8034,849
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2943,911
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0355,615
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2754,521
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5404,064
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4494,629
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4234,613
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7404,810
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8426,116
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6124,730
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6244,738
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8344,247
Orlando, FlUsa 5,7343,563
Orono, MeUsa 6,2503,884
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2624,513
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4934,035
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1014,412
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4234,613
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7664,204
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9134,296
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1374,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -