Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0968,760
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8439,224
ParanaArgentina 3,6082,242
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,2292,007
PehuajoArgentina 4,0462,514
PergaminoArgentina 3,7982,360
PigeArgentina 4,2252,626
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8122,369
PosadasArgentina 2,9531,835
PresidenciaArgentina 3,1961,986
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,3162,682
Punta IndioArgentina 3,7662,340
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2069,449
Port HedlandAustralia 16,38510,182
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0183,118
ParakouBenin 5,0613,145
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 647402
ParacatuBrazil 1,500932
ParanaBrazil 1,137707
ParanaguaBrazil 2,4121,499
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9771,228
ParintinsBrazil 1,8041,121
ParnaibaBrazil 263163
Passo FundoBrazil 2,8501,771
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,6231,009
PaulistanaBrazil 334208
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 543337
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,207750
PeixeBrazil 1,155717
PetrolinaBrazil 469292
PicosBrazil 230143
PiraiBrazil 1,9731,226
PirenopolisBrazil 1,494928
PompeuBrazil 1,6311,014
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5181,565
Porto De MozBrazil 1,339832
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,5901,610
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5971,614
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9771,850
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,068664
PosseBrazil 1,173729
PlevenBulgaria 8,4595,256
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4195,232
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,15910,041
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6786,014
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0085,598
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6525,998
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7394,188
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6584,138
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8494,878
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0296,232
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1383,814
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2206,351
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2335,116
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8555,503
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9516,184
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4596,500
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5675,323
ParronChile 4,4732,780
Puerto AysenChile 5,4413,381
Puerto MonttChile 5,1583,205
Punta ArenasChile 5,9873,720
PingbianChina 16,0389,966
PeralesColombia 3,9762,471
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2342,010
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1733,215
PragueCzech Republic 8,0795,021
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,2732,656
PimentelDominican Republic 4,2082,615
PoloDominican Republic 4,2372,633
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2842,662
PichilingueEcuador 4,3302,691
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4412,760
PuyoEcuador 4,1572,583
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7025,408
ParisFrance 7,3034,538
PerpignanFrance 6,8974,286
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0526,868
Port-GentilGabon 5,5083,423
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4523,388
PotsdamGermany 8,1455,061
PatrasGreece 8,0224,985
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2605,754
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2564,509
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3062,055
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,3482,702
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2643,271
PecsHungary 8,1165,043
PambanIndia 13,3758,311
PuneIndia 12,7727,937
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6359,715
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,63410,337
PadovaItaly 7,6554,757
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6444,750
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3504,567
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3374,559
PantelleriaItaly 7,1764,460
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5144,669
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1474,441
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5634,700
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6454,751
PiacenzaItaly 7,4824,650
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4524,631
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6254,739
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4734,644
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6704,766
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4774,647
PrizziItaly 7,3384,560
PakseLaos 16,18510,057
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6909,750
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6636,626
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6726,632
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,91911,135
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0124,979
PatheinMyanmar 14,9969,318
PutaoMyanmar 14,9459,287
PyiMyanmar 15,0009,321
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9579,916
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7478,543
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2003,231
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4113,363
PohangNorth Korea 16,43510,213
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,0109,949
PadidanPakistan 12,1307,538
PanjgurPakistan 11,7307,289
ParachinarPakistan 12,2397,606
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6747,254
PeshawarPakistan 12,3767,690
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,17211,292
PilarParaguay 3,0551,899
PiscoPeru 4,0082,491
PiuraPeru 4,4222,748
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2412,014
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,68810,992
PoznanPoland 8,3655,198
PrzemyslPoland 8,6035,346
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0913,785
PortalegrePortugal 6,0063,732
Porto Portugal 6,0933,787
PavelecRussia 9,8146,099
PecoraRussia 10,8936,769
PermRussia 10,8996,773
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,4058,952
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7346,049
PjatigorskRussia 9,9066,156
PoronajskRussia 15,1049,386
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5665,944
Providenja BayRussia 12,4397,730
PskovRussia 9,2805,767
PodorSenegal 3,7272,316
PopradSlovakia 8,4035,222
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5064,665
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6424,749
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6684,144
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4408,352
Port SudanSudan 8,9405,555
ParamariboSuriname 2,0231,257
PiteňSweden 9,2895,772
PalmyraSyria 9,3325,799
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,8237,347
PhetchabunThailand 15,6719,738
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,5719,676
PhraeThailand 15,5269,648
PhuketThailand 15,4859,622
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4759,616
Prachin BuriThailand 15,7449,783
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6109,700
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8851,793
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0974,410
PoltavaUkraine 9,3945,838
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,4852,166
PradoUruguay 3,6682,279
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,6292,255
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9064,291
Pana, IlUsa 7,0074,354
Paoli, InUsa 6,7644,203
Paris, IlUsa 6,9684,330
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8624,886
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,4444,004
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4845,272
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3854,589
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4084,604
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5514,692
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5105,910
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,3363,937
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1284,429
Perry, OkUsa 7,4294,617
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1323,811
Philo, OhUsa 6,5614,077
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6195,356
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0905,027
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9354,310
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7994,846
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7864,838
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4844,029
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1523,823
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0553,763
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9524,320
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9525,563
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7994,846
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1014,412
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6974,161
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8686,132
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,8894,281
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2083,858
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8686,132
Portage, WiUsa 7,2904,530
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1893,846
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7956,086
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3744,582
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0044,352
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4285,859
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0283,746
Princeton, InUsa 6,8444,253
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0763,776
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1405,058
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2111,995
PetaukeZambia 7,9244,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -