Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,5917,203
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,2616,377
QubaAzerbaijan 10,3196,412
QuixeramobimBrazil 15194
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5855,956
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,5194,051
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9256,167
QuinteroChile 4,4422,760
QingdaoChina 16,0699,985
QiqiharChina 15,0959,380
QuitoEcuador 4,2362,632
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7148,522
QuettaPakistan 11,9817,445
Quanah, TxUsa 7,5794,709
Quitman, GaUsa 6,1083,796
Quang TriVietnam 16,28510,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -