Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,6222,251
ReconquistaArgentina 3,3382,074
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,9512,455
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,8003,604
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1811,976
RosarioArgentina 3,7242,314
RichmondAustralia 15,5399,656
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,61910,327
RecifeBrazil 711442
RemansoBrazil 521324
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0371,887
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9921,238
Rio NegroBrazil 2,5221,567
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8031,120
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3375,802
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0304,990
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6665,385
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6685,387
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5855,956
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5895,959
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7134,171
RuoqiangChina 13,6568,486
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2312,630
RandersDenmark 8,2435,122
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,3172,683
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,2362,632
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6484,752
RumipambaEcuador 4,2352,632
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8995,530
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8255,484
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7045,409
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,7091,062
RostockGermany 8,2015,096
RhodesGreece 8,4835,271
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2075,100
ReykhólarIceland 7,9964,969
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8624,886
RamsarIran 10,4716,507
RashtIran 10,3816,451
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1654,453
RadicofaniItaly 7,5004,661
Resia PassItaly 7,6484,753
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6234,737
RivoltoItaly 7,7644,825
Rolle PassItaly 7,7014,785
RomeItaly 7,4984,659
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4714,642
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7844,837
RumoiJapan 15,6979,754
RigaLatvia 9,0015,593
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8835,520
RodriguesMauritius 11,2767,007
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,7288,531
RabatMorocco 5,6293,498
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,1429,410
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7064,167
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7958,572
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6768,498
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0908,755
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8748,622
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6488,481
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9658,678
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7608,551
RivasNicaragua 5,3263,310
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1997,581
RebolyRussia 9,6345,986
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7176,038
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,9866,205
RagaSudan 7,5114,667
RashadSudan 8,1515,065
RenkSudan 8,3365,180
RumbekSudan 7,9214,922
RanongThailand 15,4989,631
Roi EtThailand 15,9429,906
RizeTurkey 9,6505,997
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5687,189
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9915,587
RomnyUkraine 9,3535,812
RovnoUkraine 8,8575,504
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9166,784
RochaUruguay 3,5512,206
Racine, WiUsa 7,1284,429
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0483,758
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2835,147
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2865,149
Reading, PaUsa 6,2083,858
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6676,007
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7745,453
Redding, CaUsa 9,6786,014
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0825,644
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4475,871
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9634,327
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0743,774
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0743,774
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2343,874
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5184,672
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5314,058
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7104,791
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1834,463
Rockville, InUsa 6,8984,287
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5844,713
Rome, GaUsa 6,3723,959
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0424,997
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7806,077
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9514,941
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1073,795
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1824,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -