Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8107,339
ShkoderAlbania 8,0204,984
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7934,221
SaltaArgentina 3,4352,135
San AntonioArgentina 4,6492,889
San LuisArgentina 4,1012,549
San RafaelArgentina 4,3392,697
Santa RosaArgentina 4,2402,635
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,5432,202
SarmientoArgentina 5,2693,274
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4919,627
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4999,632
SalzburgAustria 7,8684,889
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2056,342
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3426,427
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3236,415
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0573,142
SaveBenin 5,0043,110
Santa CruzBolivia 2,8211,753
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0244,986
SalvadorBrazil 904562
Santa MariaBrazil 3,0521,897
SantaremBrazil 1,587986
SantosBrazil 2,1731,350
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0281,260
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,262784
Sao GoncaloBrazil 323201
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,7501,709
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9941,861
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9401,206
Sao LuisBrazil 498310
Sao MateusBrazil 1,507937
São PauloBrazil 2,1361,327
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,9601,218
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1201,939
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 592368
SerrinhaBrazil 743462
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,6371,017
SobralBrazil 167104
SoureBrazil 1,005625
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 776482
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4142,122
SurubimBrazil 622387
SadovoBulgaria 8,4335,240
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2805,146
SofiaBulgaria 8,3355,179
SiemreapCambodia 16,0219,956
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7933,600
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0275,609
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1473,820
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5446,552
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7905,462
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3393,939
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8755,515
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1814,462
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0924,407
Scott, SkCanada 9,0175,603
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6304,120
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9883,721
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4133,985
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8056,714
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8924,904
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8604,884
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4905,897
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2546,372
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2203,865
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1773,838
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8595,505
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8675,510
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0213,742
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5622,835
SalCape Verde 3,1191,938
SantiagoChile 4,4222,748
SewellChile 4,4392,759
ShanghaiChina 16,56910,296
ShantouChina 16,85210,472
ShenyangChina 15,6579,729
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9473,074
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1332,568
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0943,165
SibenikCroatia 7,8364,870
SplitCroatia 7,8634,886
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4135,228
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1635,072
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2332,631
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0892,541
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1402,573
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,2462,639
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1452,576
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,1502,579
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,2842,662
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1992,609
San JuanDominican Republic 4,2772,658
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0382,509
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1682,590
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,2772,658
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3342,693
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,1402,573
San GabrielEcuador 4,1762,595
SalloumEgypt 8,0655,011
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0164,981
SohagEgypt 8,5315,301
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8105,475
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7523,575
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4123,363
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5955,962
StrasbourgFrance 7,5864,714
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,595991
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,8991,180
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7366,050
SchleswigGermany 8,0905,027
StuttgartGermany 7,6924,780
SamosGreece 8,4285,237
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2745,141
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1125,041
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0665,013
SiguiriGuinea 3,9442,451
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7483,572
SzegedHungary 8,2575,131
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0735,017
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9494,940
SagarIndia 13,2258,218
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6687,872
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,14611,897
SemnanIran 10,7106,656
ShahroudIran 10,8506,743
ShirazIran 10,6066,591
ShannonIreland 7,0944,408
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2844,526
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7354,807
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8234,861
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4494,629
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1464,441
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6494,753
SigonellaItaly 7,4384,622
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0022,487
SagaJapan 16,75410,411
SaigoJapan 16,51010,260
SakaiJapan 16,58010,303
SakataJapan 16,26210,105
SapporoJapan 15,7979,816
SaseboJapan 16,74710,407
SendaiJapan 16,33210,149
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,88210,491
ShimonosekiJapan 16,69910,377
ShinjoJapan 16,27910,116
ShionomisakiJapan 16,84810,470
ShirakawaJapan 16,46010,228
ShizuokaJapan 16,69910,377
SumotoJapan 16,73910,402
SuttsuJapan 15,8309,837
SuwaJapan 16,57910,303
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0483,137
SavannakhetLaos 16,0309,961
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9205,543
SiluteLithuania 8,7855,459
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1745,080
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9556,186
SalimaMalawi 8,2815,146
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,66010,974
SibuMalaysia 16,94810,532
SanMali 4,4592,771
SegouMali 4,3342,693
SikassoMali 4,2842,662
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9356,795
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4464,005
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,3788,935
SainshandMongolia 14,7659,175
SafiMorocco 5,3273,310
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0333,128
SittweMyanmar 14,7309,154
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2105,102
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8496,120
SaiqOman 11,0826,886
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6816,638
SurOman 11,2687,002
SialkotPakistan 12,6717,874
SibbiPakistan 12,0837,509
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,9611,840
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9342,445
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,40511,437
SandomierzPoland 8,5765,329
SniezkaPoland 8,2065,099
SuwalkiPoland 8,8135,477
SzczecinPoland 8,2935,153
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7273,559
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9543,078
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8212,374
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4426,489
Satu MareRomania 8,5215,295
SibiuRomania 8,5195,294
SulinaRomania 8,9105,537
SadrinskRussia 11,3707,065
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4685,884
SalekhardRussia 11,2967,019
SaratovRussia 10,2306,357
SejmcanRussia 13,5058,392
SelagoncyRussia 12,9518,048
Simusir IslandRussia 15,2219,458
SkovorodinoRussia 14,4108,955
SmolenskRussia 9,3885,834
SociRussia 9,6395,990
SortovalaRussia 9,5535,936
SuntarRussia 13,4328,347
SurgutRussia 11,7837,322
SverdlovskRussia 11,1756,944
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5906,581
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5672,216
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2983,292
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6436,614
SingaporeSingapore 16,0699,985
SliacSlovakia 8,3115,164
SeoulSouth Korea 16,20010,067
SineijuSouth Korea 15,8529,851
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2533,886
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6394,126
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5534,072
SevilleSpain 5,9463,695
SennarSudan 8,4565,255
ShambatSudan 8,3795,207
ShendiSudan 8,4935,278
StenseleSweden 9,1005,655
StockholmSweden 8,8155,478
StorlienSweden 8,7885,461
SundsvallSweden 8,9665,571
SantisSwitzerland 7,6044,725
SongeaTanzania 8,4025,221
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9609,918
SongkhlaThailand 15,7299,774
Suphan BuriThailand 15,6059,697
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5629,671
SurinThailand 15,9539,913
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8713,027
SokodeTogo 4,8953,042
SfaxTunisia 6,9624,326
SousseTunisia 7,0184,361
SamsunTurkey 9,3095,785
SiirtTurkey 9,7176,038
SivasTurkey 9,3335,799
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4107,090
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9614,325
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6854,775
SarataUkraine 8,9325,551
SarnyUkraine 8,9175,541
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2265,733
SumyUkraine 9,4375,865
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8736,757
SaltoUruguay 3,4342,134
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5745,949
Safford, AzUsa 8,4265,236
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3393,939
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,7633,581
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0644,389
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6254,739
Salem, InUsa 6,7644,203
Salem, OrUsa 9,8146,098
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8345,490
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,5214,674
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,2654,514
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0685,635
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6335,986
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8202,374
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4635,881
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7354,807
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3545,812
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4125,849
Santuck, ScUsa 6,2143,861
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1754,459
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,9633,705
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8454,875
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7644,203
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8116,097
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8066,093
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4194,610
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8136,098
Selma, AlUsa 6,4083,982
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0973,789
Seymour, InUsa 6,7644,203
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6284,119
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5895,337
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9954,347
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7054,788
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7934,843
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9634,327
Southport, NcUsa 5,8593,641
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4243,992
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3954,595
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4595,878
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5924,718
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0774,398
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2074,478
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,7677,933
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7194,797
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0624,389
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4024,599
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1523,823
State College, PaUsa 6,3603,952
State University, MsUsa 6,6264,117
State University, NmUsa 8,1245,049
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2353,875
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4135,228
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2554,508
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5405,929
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6344,744
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1253,806
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1374,435
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9463,695
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6045,968
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2724,519
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6044,725
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4444,004
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8797,382
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8112,368
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3042,053
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,5171,564
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7372,944
SocotraYemen 10,6256,603
SenangaZambia 7,0664,391
SerenjeZambia 7,8104,853
SeshekeZambia 7,1834,463
SolweziZambia 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -