Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8647,372
TiranaAlbania 8,0044,974
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8943,663
TebessaAlgeria 6,7994,225
TimimounAlgeria 5,8093,610
TindoufAlgeria 5,0513,139
TouggourtAlgeria 6,5034,041
TrelewArgentina 4,8703,027
TucumanArgentina 3,5452,203
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,20010,688
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,20110,689
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,23511,332
TibooburraAustralia 16,15710,040
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,18110,676
TshaneBotswana 6,9914,344
TaguatingaBrazil 1,024636
TarauacaBrazil 3,3402,076
TauaBrazil 9760
TefeBrazil 2,6721,661
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,413878
TeresinaBrazil 238148
TiriosBrazil 1,8861,172
TorresBrazil 2,8511,772
TracuateuaBrazil 831516
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1061,309
TriunfoBrazil 409254
TucuruiBrazil 1,016631
TuriacuBrazil 651404
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2005,717
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3406,426
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6206,599
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6195,356
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4875,896
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5375,305
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5944,719
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1614,450
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0866,268
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6704,145
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6874,156
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6034,103
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9914,965
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0983,789
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,9313,064
TaiyuanChina 15,5029,633
TaoyuanChina 17,07910,613
TengchongChina 15,1329,403
TønderDenmark 8,0825,022
TylstrupDenmark 8,2875,150
TystofteDenmark 8,2295,114
TamayoDominican Republic 4,2512,641
TahrirEgypt 8,5435,309
TantaEgypt 8,5755,329
TallinEstonia 9,1475,684
TartuEstonia 9,1965,715
TampereFinland 9,2015,718
TurkuFinland 9,0835,644
ToulonFrance 7,1174,423
ToulouseFrance 6,8674,267
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,3997,084
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,6787,257
TchibanGabon 5,7373,565
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0276,231
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6104,729
TamaleGhana 4,6972,919
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2145,105
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0475,001
TimehriGuyana 2,3441,456
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5623,456
TelaHonduras 5,6523,512
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1248,156
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1248,156
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,20510,692
TabrizIran 10,0966,274
TeheranIran 10,5216,538
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9665,571
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7704,829
TarvisioItaly 7,8304,866
TermoliItaly 7,6814,773
TorinoItaly 7,3614,574
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3674,578
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2764,521
TrevicoItaly 7,6484,752
TrevisoItaly 7,6884,778
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7944,844
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3594,573
TabouIvory Coast 3,8492,392
TadotsuJapan 16,72710,394
TakadaJapan 16,46310,230
TakamatsuJapan 16,72810,395
TakayamaJapan 16,56310,292
TanegashimaJapan 17,04310,591
TatenoJapan 16,57910,303
TateyamaJapan 16,69910,377
TokushimaJapan 16,76410,417
TokyoJapan 16,62210,329
TomakomaiJapan 15,8459,846
TottoriJapan 16,60410,318
ToyamaJapan 16,50110,254
ToyookaJapan 16,60710,320
TsuJapan 16,71510,387
TsurugaJapan 16,60910,321
TsuyamaJapan 16,64610,344
TurgayKazakhstan 11,4637,123
TripoliLebanon 9,1055,658
TobrukLibya 7,9624,948
TripoliLibya 7,0604,387
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8625,507
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8366,112
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5255,919
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2095,723
ThyoloMalawi 8,3435,184
TawauMalaysia 17,63610,959
TessalitMali 5,3533,326
TimbuktuMali 4,8032,985
TombMali 4,8022,984
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1502,579
TacubayaMexico 6,9574,323
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9214,301
TarialanMongolia 13,9668,679
TosontsengelMongolia 13,8138,584
TsetserlegMongolia 14,0928,757
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,5389,034
TangierMorocco 5,8153,613
TarfayaMorocco 4,7272,938
TazaMorocco 5,8283,622
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,1369,406
TaungooMyanmar 15,1269,400
ThandweMyanmar 14,9189,270
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8079,823
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9888,692
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6088,456
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6998,513
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8828,627
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8468,604
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9168,647
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9568,672
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8508,606
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,635
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6618,489
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8118,582
TahouaNiger 5,5293,436
TillaberyNiger 5,1203,182
TaejonNorth Korea 16,33710,152
TromsoNorway 9,4295,859
TrondheimNorway 8,7305,425
ThumraitOman 10,6776,635
TacnaPeru 3,5202,187
TarapotoPeru 3,9512,455
TrujilloPeru 4,2562,645
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,30311,374
TorunPoland 8,5025,283
TimisoaraRomania 8,3165,168
TambovRussia 9,9316,171
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6567,243
TaraRussia 11,9877,449
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,8357,354
TermezRussia 11,9437,422
TernejRussia 15,5789,680
TobolskRussia 11,5977,206
TomskRussia 12,5947,826
Tot’MaRussia 10,1416,302
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8676,753
TuapseRussia 9,5945,962
TuraRussia 12,7457,920
TurukhanskRussia 12,1997,581
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3155,788
TortosaSpain 6,6084,107
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5978,449
TokerSudan 8,9745,577
TartousSyria 9,1225,669
TaipeiTaiwan 17,10110,627
TaboraTanzania 8,1355,055
TakThailand 15,4519,601
TrangThailand 15,6209,706
TabligboTogo 4,8593,019
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,5682,839
TunisTunisia 7,0434,376
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6896,642
TireeUk 7,5124,668
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6044,725
TernopilUkraine 8,7845,458
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,4282,130
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,2543,886
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5117,153
Talladega, AlUsa 6,3883,969
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,0983,790
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8053,607
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9663,708
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0733,774
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5514,692
Temple, TxUsa 7,2324,494
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6054,105
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,4894,032
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7174,174
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4414,624
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7914,220
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8545,502
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4754,645
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3533,948
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0485,001
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0563,764
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4895,275
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3494,567
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5244,054
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6524,755
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0487,487
TumeremoVenezuela 2,6911,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -