Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,0493,759
UaupesBrazil 2,9921,859
UbatubaBrazil 2,0871,297
UberabaBrazil 1,8021,120
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2875,771
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4018,327
UpernavikGreenland 8,7385,430
UummannaqGreenland 8,4755,267
UdineItaly 7,7824,836
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3704,580
UenoJapan 16,70810,382
UnzendakeJapan 16,80910,445
UrakawaJapan 15,8879,872
UshibukaJapan 16,85710,475
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,52510,269
UwajimaJapan 16,81610,450
UkmergeLithuania 8,9715,575
UtenaLithuania 9,0305,611
UlaangomMongolia 13,3818,315
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,3508,917
UlgiiMongolia 13,2978,263
UliastaiMongolia 13,7988,574
UmnugoviMongolia 13,4058,330
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,5879,064
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,32110,142
UfaRussia 10,8936,769
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3237,036
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,0628,738
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,8438,602
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,9868,691
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6666,628
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,9738,683
Ust-MajaRussia 13,8618,614
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0168,088
Umm BeninSudan 8,4835,272
UmeňSweden 9,1615,693
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,0879,997
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8189,829
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,5329,652
UrfaTurkey 9,4255,857
UsakTurkey 8,6685,386
Uman’Ukraine 9,0675,634
UzgorodUkraine 8,5175,292
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4073,981
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6974,162
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9684,330
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6844,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -