Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9414,935
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,9182,434
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,6592,274
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,0742,532
ViennaAustria 8,1085,038
VitebskBelarus 9,2955,776
VassourasBrazil 1,9431,208
VicosaBrazil 1,7491,087
VitoriaBrazil 1,6851,047
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,088676
VarnaBulgaria 8,7055,409
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9354,309
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9026,153
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2655,758
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1805,705
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9106,158
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9296,170
ValdiviaChile 5,0453,135
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,9613,083
VallenarChile 4,0842,538
ValparaisoChile 4,4162,744
VanguardiaColombia 3,8042,364
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2472,018
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3405,183
VestervigDenmark 8,1815,084
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,1802,598
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,1912,604
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,3572,707
VilsandiEstonia 8,9545,564
VaasaFinland 9,1865,708
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8144,856
VeravalIndia 12,3957,703
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7758,560
ValentiaIreland 6,9734,333
VeniceItaly 7,6914,779
VeronaItaly 7,5874,714
VicenzaItaly 7,6414,748
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4844,651
ViterboItaly 7,4944,657
VolterraItaly 7,4674,640
VientianeLaos 15,7779,804
VarenaLithuania 8,9145,539
VilniusLithuania 8,9635,570
VeracruzMexico 6,6444,129
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5644,701
VaernesNorway 8,7525,438
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5695,325
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,8816,140
VillarricaParaguay 2,8381,764
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6035,346
VanavaraRussia 13,1378,164
VasileviciRussia 9,1635,694
Velikie LukiRussia 9,3565,814
VerhojanskRussia 13,0628,117
ViljujskRussia 13,3438,291
VitimRussia 13,5638,428
Vize IslandRussia 11,1146,907
VladivostokRussia 15,7339,776
VolgogradRussia 10,0876,268
VologdaRussia 9,9726,197
VoronezRussia 9,7686,070
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1257,535
VytegraRussia 9,8246,105
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6366,610
ValenciaSpain 6,4504,008
ValladolidSpain 6,3513,946
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1863,844
VisbySweden 8,7375,429
VanTurkey 9,8476,119
ValleyUk 7,3224,550
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9715,575
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6135,973
Valdez, AkUsa 11,3487,052
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0334,992
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8006,090
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7654,825
Vevay, InUsa 6,6824,152
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,7444,191
Victoria, TxUsa 7,0974,410
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4224,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -