Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4519,602
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9369,282
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5939,689
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,35810,787
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9279,897
WoomeraAustralia 15,9679,922
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41110,819
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9134,296
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7154,173
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4036,465
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7486,679
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8544,259
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7854,216
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1705,077
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6995,406
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6772,285
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8938,012
WajimaJapan 16,42310,206
WakamatsuJapan 16,42110,204
WakayamaJapan 16,75510,412
WakkanaiJapan 15,5349,653
WajirKenya 9,0025,594
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,2213,866
WindhoekNamibia 6,4864,030
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9618,676
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7718,558
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8248,590
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8268,592
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6968,511
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2428,850
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7178,524
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8508,606
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0408,725
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8138,584
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7218,527
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0238,714
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9768,685
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0868,753
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6738,497
WintonNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1008,762
WarsawPoland 8,6005,344
WroclawPoland 8,2975,156
WonsanSouth Korea 16,0489,972
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4565,255
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,3855,210
WauSudan 7,7524,817
WaddingtonUk 7,4954,658
Waco, TxUsa 7,2444,502
Wake IslandUsa 16,66010,353
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8104,853
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7294,803
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2763,900
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4795,890
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2324,494
Warren, OhUsa 6,5694,082
Warren, PaUsa 6,5214,052
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1244,427
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1583,827
Washington, IaUsa 7,3124,544
Washington, InUsa 6,8344,247
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,7624,202
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5094,045
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8874,901
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2264,491
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8104,232
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5574,075
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,9923,723
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,5704,083
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,6624,140
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,3454,564
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2184,485
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4964,037
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1863,844
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,5263,434
West Point, GaUsa 6,3103,921
West Point, NyUsa 6,1523,823
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0504,381
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8294,244
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4584,634
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5444,688
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,5755,950
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2773,901
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0143,737
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4203,989
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3393,939
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4985,281
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1863,844
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1353,812
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,8713,648
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4504,008
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6244,737
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3145,788
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7994,846
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,0733,774
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5535,315
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1423,817
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2533,886
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6144,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -