Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9726,197
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2756,385
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1986,337
YaoundeCameroon 5,8823,655
YokoCameroon 6,0083,733
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0143,737
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6966,026
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5675,324
YanjiChina 15,7139,764
YichangChina 15,9359,902
YinchuanChina 15,0299,339
YiningChina 12,9288,033
YariguiesColombia 3,9182,435
YamasaDominican Republic 4,1742,594
YasicaDominican Republic 4,2782,658
YazdIran 10,7776,697
YakushimaJapan 17,06810,606
YamagataJapan 16,33410,150
YamaguchiJapan 16,69010,372
YokkaichiJapan 16,69210,373
YokohamaJapan 16,64910,346
YonagoJapan 16,59410,312
YonagunijimaJapan 17,25010,719
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,51412,126
YeMyanmar 15,3509,539
YolaNigeria 6,1023,792
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,51710,264
YurimaguasPeru 3,9242,438
YekaterinburgRussia 11,1756,944
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,3569,542
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1686,940
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6576,001
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0106,842
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8745,514
York, PaUsa 6,2463,881
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5684,081
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8325,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -