Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crateus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crateus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crateus with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4957,143
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8264,863
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,1676,318
Ze DocaBrazil 563350
ZhengzhouChina 15,8009,819
ZhijiangChina 16,0189,954
ZagrebCroatia 7,9524,941
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7184,796
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9324,929
ZahedanIran 11,4077,089
ZanjanIran 10,2756,385
ZacatecasMexico 7,4024,600
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,9569,294
ZinderNiger 5,8703,647
ZhobPakistan 12,2157,591
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,09611,245
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,09611,245
ZamoscPoland 8,6725,389
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2605,133
ZigalovoRussia 13,7078,518
ZiganskRussia 13,0578,114
ZyryankaRussia 13,2208,215
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5764,086
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5654,701
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8315,488
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9505,561
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,3785,827
ZitomirUkraine 9,0175,603
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2365,739
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2565,752
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8135,476
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5574,696
ZambeziZambia 7,0424,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -